Legal Question in Consumer Law in India

Where should we complain if we were charged extra money than MRP on soft drinks(ex-thumbs up,sprite etc) and also mention the section number pertaining to this kind of issue

Asked on 9/03/13, 5:11 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

consumer forum.

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
Answered on 9/03/13, 8:17 am
shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you may go to consumer forum at your area.

Read more
Answered on 9/04/13, 2:33 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now