Legal Question in Consumer Law in Philippines

dear sir,i live in the philippiens but the question is genaral. i took out a pension with a well know company.the mature date was october 2010 i still havnt recieved anything i had to close the ph stock market so i could support my son and i.can i claim the savings i had because the company has not released my pension yet thank you for your time regards n.r.cadoux

Asked on 5/22/13, 4:12 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

VOLTAIRE T. DUANO VOLTAIRE T. DUANO LAW OFFICE
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Write them a letter demanding the release of your pension. Or you may talk to them as to why they are not releasing your pension. If there is no valid ground for withholding your pension then file an administrative case before the Insurance Commission.

Read more
5/23/13, 6:17 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Philippines

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now