Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in India

Notice from laywer can be considered as legal notice or not. Or summons from court amt to legal notice

Asked on 4/27/13, 7:46 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Notice from a lawyer can be said as a legal notice, that the client is preparing to go for a litigation against you in court. Summons means some body has set the litigation in motion against you, or need your help to prove his case as a witness.

Read more
4/27/13, 8:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88127 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Credit, Debt and Collections Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now