Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

what is the bail chance for the person who is arrested with prostitute

Asked on 8/28/13, 10:13 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you stand a fair chance

To know us better, please click on the links below:

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

JSR/29813

Read more
Answered on 8/28/13, 10:28 pm
shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

depends on case condition, but still you may get it don't worry.

Read more
Answered on 8/28/13, 10:36 pm
Yash Kumar Yash Kumar & Co.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dear Sir,

The Chances of getting bail is very Bright.

You may contact me on 8750228171 for further assistance.

Thanks

Yash Kumar

Advocate

Read more
Answered on 8/29/13, 8:58 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now