Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

ON MY BRO THE PLOICE HAD CHARGED AN CASE U/s 307,435,436 BUT THE ACTUAL FACT IS THT THEY HAD BURNED THE BUS AFTER REMOVING ALL THE PASSENGER FROM THE BUS BUT THE PILCE DAPT. HAD INFORMED IN CHARGE SHHET THT THE BUS IS BURNED WHEN PASSENGERS WERE IN THE BUS ONLY.NOW THEY ARE IN JUDICIAL CUSTODY SINCE ALST 2 MONTHS.KINDLY ADVICE US THT CAN THEY GET BAIL IN THIS CASE.

Asked on 7/04/13, 11:00 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

what was the need to burn the bus by your brother? however, one can give opinion after going through the FIR.

Thanks & Regards

Adv. Rajiv

Delhi

Read more
7/04/13, 9:56 pm
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Already advised.

Read more
7/05/13, 3:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now