Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

i have cheated by girl,her father working in police department,she is my relative,we are loving past 3 years,both parents are accepted,i spend lot of money to her family,i had some problem in my leg,she & her family already know it,i take treatment for my problem,last 3 month i face a problem,her parents convince her,she is aviod me,her father using her power to warning me,her father is constable...how to face my problem,how to punish her & her family,please need legal advice?

Asked on 5/19/13, 1:32 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

which way she had cheated you? your story is not clearly written.

Read more
5/20/13, 8:54 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dear Bro,

This is not cheating.

At first instance she loved you but later on might be she found that she cannot pursue her relation with you and she quits.

Whats wrong in it.

Moreover you are relatives, so it might be a problem for her.

Anyhow, try to convience her with sweet words,

Love me dadagiri nahi chalti.

Good Luck.

Read more
5/20/13, 9:37 pm
Shrichand Nahar S.V.Nahar, Advocate
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If there is case of cheating, you may report the matter to police or approach court.

Read more
6/08/13, 4:46 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now