Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

Thanks Dear sir , i shall be success delayer all facts that sir i was purchased a property from two person,s name on based registered will in legal heirs of decease lessee , mutated and free hold from L&do and sold us through sale deed very peace fully and legally way but i was surprise when some persons come at site after demolition of old structure of property for approval of sanction plan , and said to us they are legal heirs are of deceased lessee who was allotted that property from L&DO 1960 against rehabilitation but they are not in my knowledge because seller said us that both the sellers husband and father was only legal heirs of deceased lessee during when we purchased the property now i was shocked and i was issue legal notice to seller and ask to them why you people file wrong, false and concealed affidavits in L&DO and you have put me and L&DO in the dark and taken with us fraud then Sellers advocate reply that we sold the property on base registered will and we will defense to your sale deed and if the L&DO demand for replace of filed affidavits then we can change but sir , after reply i was complaint in police station and police cant do any action against seller and other legal heirs are mix up with them and file partition suit on property and on the behalf of caveat filing by me they other legal heirs are make us as party inn high court .

i was filed an application 156 and after dismissal on ground of civil suit pending in high court we file under sanction 200 but not proceed and filing revision in session court but my advocate not proceeding on request of seller advocate to our advocate who was filing in high court for vocation of status qu0 but now diverting case on the request of plaintiffs advocate but , plaintiff demand to much from us and seller could not pay for compromise and demand for think about compromise but i ask to other legal advocate that what is this and other advocate said that that advocate make you fool and linger on your case and he said that your file sanction 340 then your session of LD mm will be bound to logging Fir on the pressure of 340 then seller come inn presser and compromise with plaintiff but i was in fear for linger on that all application for delay delay now what can i do because after leave of summer we shall be file 340 , is it we succeed for our motive of pressure on seller logging FIR for cheating through false and concealed affidavits filing in L&DO or not?

Asked on 6/10/13, 8:16 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Adv Meenal Kashyap M Kashyap & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello,

We suggest you to contact us and bring complete case file with all applications and orders from both side. Thereafter, we will be able to advice you as per the details of the matter.

Adv M Kashyap

Advocate and Legal Consultant

[email protected]

| 9971743343 | 9873400403

Read more
Answered on 6/18/13, 11:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now