Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

Dear Sir,

In one of the Case , after hearing the arguments of defence and prosecutions lawyers on the bail plea the HC RESERVES the order on bail plea. Kindly let me know when the order of the HC be made is there a time limit to pronounce the order of the reserved order.

Asked on 9/04/13, 11:13 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you may wait for the order in case no date is given for pronouncement.

Thanks and Regards

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
9/05/13, 6:36 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

no time limit but you may request the court for early decision.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
9/05/13, 9:18 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now