Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

My family is facing false case on charges of threatening Schedule Caste person.

Asked on 8/27/13, 10:49 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

what is case? in city it is?

Read more
Answered on 8/28/13, 3:19 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you have to defend case and get some proof or evidence in your favor.

Regards

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 9/01/13, 12:23 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now