Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

my father gave 25000 rupees to a person in2003 that person not give my money so my father did case on him in 2009 but recently that person take poison and died and put down all blame on my father my father is Innocent. so in this case what will my father do help me

Asked on 7/04/13, 12:06 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

is there any FIR lodged against your father?

Thanks & Regards

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
7/04/13, 9:54 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

First check if your fathers name is involve then you have to proof that you had file the civil suit and then your local lawyer will save your father.

Good Luck

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
7/05/13, 1:27 am
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No one can be blamed for filing a case of money recovery.

Read more
7/05/13, 4:14 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8804 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now