Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

as my father was separated with my mom and staying with another women how can i file a case

Asked on 5/13/13, 11:38 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

what kind of case u want file?

Read more
5/14/13, 12:45 am
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may seek maintenance from both, depending upon financial position of each of them.

Read more
5/15/13, 11:31 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now