Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

i have file a criminal case against the who sold the property to us on the behalf of forged document and concealment of facts like legal heir's and balance legal heir file partition suit in high court and make us party . The Ld. MM court dismiss our complaint and maintainable for 200crpc . i am also revision done in session court now we do 304 application in high court this is right for us or harmful ?

Asked on 6/04/13, 11:41 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Vishwa Arya Arya & Co.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

one needs to look into the two orders of MM and the Session to form an opinion.

Read more
Answered on 6/04/13, 12:32 pm
Shrichand Nahar S.V.Nahar, Advocate
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Depends on fact/circumstances.

Read more
Answered on 6/06/13, 4:28 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

89033 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now