Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

when one filed case under section 420,406,120B against X and during trial again do mutual compromise then what will be the view/decision of trial court in this situation

Asked on 7/27/13, 9:27 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The trial may be terminated as a result of compromise.

Read more
Answered on 7/27/13, 10:38 am
Lovkesh Gupta court marriage and divorce lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

file quashing of FIR before High Court

Read more
Answered on 7/27/13, 10:53 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now