Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

I have filed a DV case against my husband and in-laws, and court has passed interim order for me to stay in my matrimonial home, but my in-lwas filled a false complaint against me in police station saying that I am using abusive langauge when i go to my matrimonial home and fight with them....what to do ? Please help.... will court cancel my interim order ? I have not done anything...please help

Asked on 5/20/13, 12:38 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

call 9587744142 and explain fact

Read more
Answered on 5/20/13, 8:36 pm
Shrichand Nahar S.V.Nahar, Advocate
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Same / similar query replied just now. See that reply.

Read more
Answered on 6/08/13, 3:28 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now