Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

"general diary" and first information report not a double fir

Asked on 6/28/13, 9:16 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your question is not clear. Please provide complete facts for appropriate answer.

Read more
Answered on 6/29/13, 4:35 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

First you compalin and police register it in general dairy.

After examination of facts, police register FIR.

Good luck.

better to ask such queries from your professor of your law college.

Good Luck

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
Answered on 7/05/13, 2:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now