Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

Hey I'm a 17 year old boy ms and my friend a 20 year old guy are having a evening walk a drunk guy comes and starts hiting us coz we were just beside his house then he called 2 more guys and hit us ..there's blood bleeding a lot from my nose .how can I make him suffer for this

Asked on 6/27/13, 10:59 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Yash Kumar Yash Kumar & Co.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dear Sir,

You can file criminal complaint against the person in the concerned police station.

For further assistance please contact on 08750228171.

Thanks

Read more
6/28/13, 3:47 am
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If the incident is of past, try to forget and buy peace. Any police complaint or court case will cause of enormous money and consume your precious time. If a settlement is possible, that will be in your best interest.

Read more
6/29/13, 5:12 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

why dont you call the police on the scene.

Now you have to approach police but may be police consider your case or not.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
7/04/13, 11:03 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8784 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now