Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

what happens if a lawyer dosent file a petition on your behalf whether by intent or mistake? And what if the date of appearance expires due to this.

Asked on 9/01/13, 8:03 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Shrichand Nahar S.V.Nahar, Advocate
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Explore petition to condone delay..

Read more
9/01/13, 11:38 pm
Adv Meenal Kashyap M Kashyap & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Pray so before the court . Plea for time. File the application as the order of the court.

Or otherwise file with condobarion of delay.

Read more
9/02/13, 11:37 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now