Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

i m suffering a false 498a case and has been bailed out by court but case is going on now i want to go to china for outing

should i take permission from court to leave my country

Asked on 5/13/13, 10:35 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

khan saeed khans
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear

frst of All its dependupon the te rms and condition on which the court has granted u bail

if the court imposed the term that u shall not leave the satation or country without the permission of the court than u ougth to have the take the permession of the court before leave the country if the court granted u uncondetonal bail than u have liberty to go without permession

Read more
5/14/13, 12:09 am
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you need permission from the court where your case is pending.

Read more
5/14/13, 1:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now