Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

Can we ask for Medical Legal report through RTI to Govt Hospital

Asked on 7/02/13, 5:48 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

yes, you may.

Read more
Answered on 7/02/13, 9:12 pm
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, but it will depend upon your relationship with the victim. The MLR of a third party may be refused by the Hospital on legal grounds available.

Read more
Answered on 7/03/13, 4:25 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

yes

Regards

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 7/03/13, 11:39 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88433 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now