Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

Can my mother bring my tent to court if I give the house on rent

file a case in court

Asked on 10/01/13, 3:52 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Aniruddha Pawse Aniruddha.P.Pawse Advocates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If your mother is the owner in whose house the name stands she can bring your tenant to court.

More facts required to answer the question perfectly.

Read more
Answered on 10/01/13, 11:20 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

yes your mother can if it ows by your mother.

Regards

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 10/02/13, 10:28 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now