Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

i was naked online in a chat with someone, now he has my naked photos. How to face the problem legally?

Asked on 8/14/13, 4:15 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dont worry but handle it with due care else you could be in big trouble.

better to approach police.

Or Consult any lawyer, he will guide you how to proceed properly so that your image may not ruined.

Good Luck.

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
8/15/13, 11:33 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8804 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now