Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

can proforma respondent be there in a criminal case

Asked on 9/03/13, 10:53 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No, there is nothing like pro forms respondent in a criminal case.

Adv Rajiv

Read more
9/03/13, 11:05 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

no. but depends upon case.

he can be witness in your case.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
9/05/13, 9:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now