Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

sir i and 10 other frnds were having fun when just in joke only 1 frnd ran away and didnt come back its almost 1 week to date nw his family has complained a missing case and is threatening his roommates to file a murder case on all of us so plzz guide us as the boy who ran away was drunk and most of us were but very little

Asked on 9/02/13, 2:29 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

better to approach any local lawyer he will guide you the way out else you may be punished for ragging.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
Answered on 9/02/13, 10:29 am
Adv Meenal Kashyap M Kashyap & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This case depends upon various small small factual details.

Contact an advocate and duscuss this matter in detail.

Read more
Answered on 9/02/13, 11:44 am
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

whether the police been able to track him?

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
Answered on 9/03/13, 9:17 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now