Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

Sir, i maried with neetu dtd.13/05/07 and she filled fir dtd.07/09/08 u/s 498a and 34 against my father,mother, elder brother, bhabhi with me after one week of receving of court notice for my divorce petition . but in firsst complain dtd. 16/08/08 at mahila polish thana she also added name my younger unmarried brother living other city and polish issued notice for counselling to younger brother also with we arebut during fir name younger brother deleted and also cut by pen in first written complain ,which seen clearly . she also filled application for maintenance u/s 125 and written complin against my two married sisters also but not incuded name in FIR who lives other city. in counselling of parivar paramarsh kendra she recorded statement that " no my complain against any one , only my husband not co oprate to me. she's abortion happened at peher , when residing with mother , sisters etc leaving to saural after one month . but she alleged it happens due to weakness for mental and physical torture at saural.but no specific incident written ony genrlised complin for torture to all . ours SPL (cr.) dissmissed by supreme court in ground abortion afer fir stayed 3 1/2 years. can we filli rivew at suoreme court and what remedy can granted ? further my elder brother and bhabhi residing at other city 27 and 16 yers and in govt. servant and they residing in govt. allotted quarter with their two children's and they also got educatation in school. --Ravi Nigam, ,Email [email protected] mob.no.-09425869657

Asked on 7/09/13, 6:27 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Mr. Nigam, it is very unfortunate that disputes started after about one year of marriage. However, since the matter has already reached the Supreme Court, an appropriate opinion is possible only after examining all the documents. You should, therefore, seek advice from your local lawyer.

If you still need our advice, you are most welcome to come again with clearly mentioning the court orders - trial court, high court and Supreme Court and the stage of your case in the court.

Read more
Answered on 7/09/13, 7:12 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

well guided.

You may mail your documents personally and will guide you or require then can handle your case also but at this stage, review in s.c is useless.

good luck.

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 7/09/13, 8:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now