Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

sir what is required to prove ipc 294,504,323 if their is no medical only avidance of complainer and 2 witness in case.case is on final stage .

Asked on 8/13/13, 6:20 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The prosecution evidence is to be produced by the State. If you are an accused, it may be helpful to engage a local counsel to prepare defence.

Read more
8/13/13, 10:21 am
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

One has to go through the charge sheet and orders to give an opinion,

Adv Rajiv

Read more
8/13/13, 11:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now