Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

Sir my wife is mental person. That was totaly hidded by her family members. They wont give that hospital c.v. To me i got divorce as x party on this basis. She take all her things by police station i have receipt to that. I have one child boy age 5 she take care. She ask maintenance that case running. She is post graduate, won house, ten tenants in her house getting 15000/m . Her father govt eng getting 40,000/m. She have car, plots in chennai, and 2 more plots in other places also. Her father have only 3 daughters no son. She is a first one. Other 2 are married. Que: Now how i can escape from maintenance and how taking action against cheating marriage? Pls tell me. I am self employed person. Computer service. Getting low income. No property in my name. Pls guide me.

Asked on 9/18/13, 11:53 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There are a number of facts a lawyer may need to know before deciding remedies applicable to you in law. You may consider engaging a local lawyer to pursue your relief.

Read more
9/20/13, 11:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8812 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now