Legal Question in Education Law in India

1. According to Valmiki Ramayana, for how many years Lord Rama ruled his Kingdom?

Asked on 10/30/13, 5:36 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may drop in a detailed query at chandhokrajiv@gmail.com

To know us better, please click on the links below:

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

JSR/301013

Read more
10/30/13, 5:43 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

30.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Lord Rama's reign is known as the Rama Rajya which lasted for 11,000 years.

Regards,

Read more
10/30/13, 5:43 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now