Legal Question in Education Law in India

I am an Army Officer and I want to know how to get a domicile certificate for my son for admission to engineering colleges in Karnataka

Asked on 10/29/09, 2:55 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Nagendra Naik LegalScrutiny
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

the CET Rules has requirement of minimum stay in the state. if you comply the same, go to tahasildar of the concerned area, file an application. based on the report of Revenue officials it will be granted.

Read more
10/29/09, 12:04 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Mr.Nagendra has guide you properly.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
11/05/09, 2:43 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88127 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now