Legal Question in Education Law in India

Respected sir, this year in 2013 only i have completed my B.Tech in cse from cmj university but still waiting for marksheet and provisional can you please tell me when i am going to get that from university and after getting it will be valid or not and with that i can get any job and i can syudy in any university for higher education or not.Thanking you.Rajdeep Singh.

Asked on 8/08/13, 8:32 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

09.08.2013

Dear Rajdeep,

Yes, you will get your marksheet and passing certificate from the CMJ University which is affiliated to the Government of Assam & Meghalaya. In your CV and profile, you should mention "appeared for Final B.Tech. in the month of _____, 2013" and submit all the earlier mark sheets and passing certificates for further study or while applying for a job.

Regards,

Read more
8/08/13, 10:19 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now