Legal Question in Education Law in India

what are the rules to open play school in haryana

Asked on 10/03/13, 5:03 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

08.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

The Ministry for Women and Child Welfare have set some rules for opening of a Nursery / Playschool as regards minimum total area of the creche, one ayah for a certain number of children in the creche, provision for drinking water and food in the creche, and minimum qualification for the teacher in the creche.

Regards,

Read more
10/08/13, 6:24 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8784 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now