Legal Question in Education Law in India

Hello sir my name is arti. i am from mumbai. sir i have completed my graduation from cmj university shillong in 2012 in b.b.a. when i passed out university was working. then i applied for canadian college in toronto got admission in a nice reputed college. just on 25th i filed visa too. my all the documents are genuine.now university is closed due to some irregularities. now my question is will i get visa sir? will there be any problem in my visa procedure? m really tensed plz help

Asked on 8/08/13, 7:29 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

08.08.2013

Dear Arti,

Since the CMJ University in Shillong-Assam & Meghalaya was existing in 2012 when you completed your Bachelor's in Business Administration, your qualification is valid, and you will get the Canadian College visa to pursue your Master's degree in Toronto. I do not foresee any problem in your visa procedure. In case of any difficulty, please let me know.

Regards,

Read more
8/08/13, 9:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now