Legal Question in Family Law in India

Isn't a call detail showing frequent call in midnight and doing intimate sexual relationship type SMS to a man who is not your husband is a proof of adultery, and a sufficient proof for divorce?

Asked on 7/30/13, 8:13 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client if such message are frquently send and call details show that there is frequent communication then court can draw inference that there should be illegal relationship. it is one of the evidence for adultery. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
7/30/13, 8:45 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No, you have to collect other evidence also.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
8/01/13, 12:06 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now