Legal Question in Family Law in India

Is it compulsory to register the adoption deed (under HAMA)? If yes then what is the format of adoption deed?

Asked on 5/22/13, 5:34 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client to known the adoption deed format contact me on 9422611385 or mail me at patilprasad699@gmail.com

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
5/23/13, 12:26 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

yes adoption should be registered. for that plz engage any local layer or contact us.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
5/24/13, 2:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now