Legal Question in Family Law in India

if court orders to provide separate accommodation to his wife then dose she has the right to stay or visit her matrimonial house?

Asked on 5/23/13, 10:16 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client if court order for separate accomodation then wife will lose right of visiting matrimonial house. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
5/23/13, 10:19 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

she can visit but dont stay and if parents have objection then they can get order for stay on visit also.

Read more
5/24/13, 2:28 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8809 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now