Legal Question in Family Law in India

i was being cross checked by the lawyer of my respondent(husband)before the judge. but they recorded only what judge asked me and the answers which i gave as false or incorrect was not recorded. it was so bad the lawyer of my respondent did not allow me to speak what difficulty i faced. please help me in this regard how to give a statement in front of the judge again and to make them hear my situation.

Asked on 9/06/13, 3:25 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client what is yr exact problem for proper discussion call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
9/06/13, 5:28 am
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

In a pending court case, your lawyer may help you better.

Read more
9/06/13, 7:01 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dear client...

Contact me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
9/07/13, 12:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now