Legal Question in Family Law in India

Dear sir i m rajesh my marrige at 5 feb 2013 but my wife belong ro rich family she can`t understanding me & my family. i think my wife is crekterless because she is talking every time on mobile. she want devoice from me. but i have nothing money. plz give me advise

Asked on 5/19/13, 9:47 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client u cannot ask divorce before completion of one year of the marriage. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
Answered on 5/20/13, 2:13 am
shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

talking on phone is not a criteria of cre.......

I think this is a main problem for both of you.

Read more
Answered on 5/20/13, 9:25 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now