Legal Question in Family Law in India

I want divorce from mu Husband because of he is a lazy person I have completed my 2 years of marriage, but he still work-less, abuse me and my family when he drunk actually I did love marriage against my parents i have no contact with them, I am a employee in a firm but my Husband didn't bear any exp. of mine and now i cant manage with him what should i do

Asked on 8/22/13, 2:48 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client u can ask divorce on the ground of cruelty. u can also file case of domestic violence against him for mental harassment. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
8/22/13, 3:39 am
shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you can go for divorce at ground of cruelty as he abuse you and family. if wana any help may call 9587744142 N.B nominal charge apply for consultancy

Read more
8/22/13, 10:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now