Legal Question in Family Law in India

How to take divorce from five years marriage escape from a wicked wife

Asked on 7/14/13, 3:19 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

by consulting a lawyer in person and taking appropriate legal action.

thanks and regards

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
Answered on 7/14/13, 9:31 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client.........

You need to file a divorce petition in family court with valid grounds........

for any query do mail me at [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 7/15/13, 12:20 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now