Legal Question in Family Law in India

In dvc filed the petitioner got residential orders .but the petitioner want to stay away from respondents .as the respondents don't like her .if the petitioner stay out .will she get protection orders & maintenance .

Asked on 8/09/13, 9:51 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client still she can get protection and maintenance. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
Answered on 8/10/13, 1:18 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

yes she can.

For more detail plz contact personally or email.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
Answered on 8/10/13, 7:30 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now