Legal Question in Family Law in India

My father purchase property 1993-1994 year in Bangalore but my father money problem that time thatís way we are go to GPA cum sales agreement done property owner signed property paper the entire amount paid owner and notary and affidavit also done but not register sales deed. GPA paper owner tell transfer the property GPA name but the owner cannot come to registration office .My father now registers our name and sells the property. Tell me what any advices are due next steps please replay me.

Asked on 7/03/13, 1:13 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

As I understand, your father has already sold the property. Please re-write your question and explain the dispute involved?

Read more
Answered on 7/03/13, 4:31 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

if your father sold the property then what is the problem.

plz explain.

Good Luck

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 7/05/13, 2:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now