Legal Question in Family Law in India

i want to file a complaint on my parents because they are disturbing my marriage life forcing me to live my wife they are harassing me and wife giving warning that if i wont live my wife they will kill her

Asked on 9/19/13, 12:42 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client u and yr wife can file complaint with police for life threat. as well as she can file domestic violence case against yr parents for mental harassment and ask the protection. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
9/19/13, 5:21 am
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may make a written complaint to the nearest police station.

Read more
9/20/13, 11:14 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8809 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now