Legal Question in Family Law in India

My husband deserted me for 7 years ,he is in United States now.He neglected me and my kid and he already file divorce case in my city ,these years i refused to give because in our culture when girl separated from husband she will not treated well, by society ,now i am also decided for separation legally because .This will relieve from mental torture and to concentrate on my life as i have to take care of me ,my parents and my sweet 6 yrs girl ,is my decision correct to get away from deceitful husband.

Asked on 5/29/13, 6:45 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

In this 7 years you never meet /???

My husband deserted me for 7 years ,he is in United States now.>>>>>>then... my sweet 6 yrs girl.>>>how it is possible?

Plz clear all or call me on 09587744142

Read more
5/29/13, 1:04 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear madam yes you are right in ur decission .. for any help/query mail me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
6/07/13, 9:53 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now