Legal Question in Family Law in India

hi, i am indian and my gf is from portugese, i want to get marry in uk. i need a affidavit for sinle status. if you can help me.

Asked on 10/28/13, 3:47 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

yes. i can.

Or you can call the girl in India and i will register your marriage within two to three days.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
10/28/13, 7:50 pm
KarVai +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions(www.karvai.in)
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes we can surely help you with all the necssary documentation so that your marriage in UK is a smooth affair.

Read more
10/30/13, 4:02 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8788 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now