Legal Question in Family Law in Pakistan

M divorcd frm very first 9 mnths nd i hv daughtr nw she iz 4+ my exe hzbnd get marid in ths year bt hr new wife also left home...nw prob is tht i hv a good prposal bt i am scard k vn evr he listnd tht m merrid he wl take bk my daughtr nd i dnt want to lose my daughtr...mjy ab drr lg rha ha shaadi krny say k kl vo mri beti mjay waps naa lay lay...

Asked on 6/17/13, 7:27 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Salman Khan International Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

make him defaulter n get married.. Consult thepleaders@gmail.com for more..

Read more
Answered on 6/18/13, 5:01 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

file a case for the maintenance and custody of your daughter, then after contesting you can be in a better position to get married.

For details 0323-5423673 or email at

mazharchik@gmail.com

Read more
Answered on 6/18/13, 12:22 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Pakistan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now