Legal Question in Family Law in India

i got married past 5 months back.me and my husband is not compatible with each other..and he is not impotent but sexual inability is there.i m not happy with him and i want divorce..

Asked on 11/14/13, 3:01 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Bennet Raj J Master of Law Bennet Raj Law Office jbennetraj@yahoo.co.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If your husbands sexual potency is incurable in form, the court may grant divorce. Bennet Raj Law Office jbennetraj@yahoo.co.in

Read more
11/14/13, 8:55 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client u can not ask divorce before completion of one year of the marriage. after one year file u can file divorce on the ground of crulety. for any legal help call me 0n 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
11/15/13, 1:48 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Ask your husband for mutual divorce, if ready then file mutual divorce else go for contested divorce. but it is not so easy. For any assistance plz mail us.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
11/17/13, 10:20 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now