Legal Question in Family Law in India

I am married for almost 19 years . But due to difference in opinions and mental peace seeking for divorce. We have a boy child of 12 years old.

Asked on 8/26/13, 6:48 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client u can file divorce on the ground of cruelty. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
8/27/13, 3:02 am
shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you may call 11.00am- 1.oopm

Read more
8/28/13, 7:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now