Legal Question in Family Law in India

i am going to marry a divorced woman...but my mother is creating problem in it...is there any way legally to protect me nd my spouse if she tries to drag us in court in india

Asked on 10/19/13, 3:03 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Santosh Goswami,Advocate sure shot legal
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

She can't drag you to court if both of you are major and willingly marry.

9555462995

Read more
10/19/13, 5:34 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client as u both r major so no one can stop u or take any legal action against u. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
10/19/13, 10:54 am
KarVai +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions(www.karvai.in)
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If both of you are major you can marry ,nobody can stop you and on this ground nobody can drag you to the court. All the very best for your marriage.

Read more
10/22/13, 12:36 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now