Legal Question in Family Law in India

Respected Sir,

Sir my divorce case is still pending but if i m live in with some one then is it effected my divorce case?

Regards

Asked on 9/11/13, 11:31 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client if u r living with some one before divorce then it will surely affect on yr case and court may reject yr divorce case. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
Answered on 9/11/13, 11:47 pm
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It may affect your case.

Thanks & Regards

Adv Rajiv

Read more
Answered on 9/12/13, 1:42 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now