Legal Question in Family Law in India

Which rights blood relative get if power of attorney given

Asked on 5/20/13, 11:59 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client..

u can give POA to any one . Its not necessary to give it to ur blood relatives...

for any query mail me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
5/21/13, 7:55 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

mr. uttam is right.

For details plz put your complete query.

Read more
5/23/13, 9:38 pm
Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can give Power of Attorney to any one - not necessarily a blood relative.

A Power of Attorney holder, gets only those rights, which you specifically give in the Power of Attorney.

Read more
5/25/13, 10:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now