Legal Question in Family Law in India

sir my sister is in dowry case and other party do not a get any maintence from three years and he is telling that boy is not working today and he is deppression patiant

sir what can i do

Asked on 8/15/13, 10:18 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client yr sister has to file maintenance case against her husband under sec 125 of criminal procedure code in the court. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
8/15/13, 10:21 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

get court order for maintenance and if he did not pay then attach his property.

Good luck.

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
8/15/13, 11:00 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now